コンテントヘッダー

BUSY BUSY BUSY ;A;!

Ah! its been a long time since I updated my blog D;
sorry I've been busy with school works OTL
but next week will be the finals exams so after exams will be
the 2 weeks vacation YAY 8D!!

so far Calculus is still killing me, and Entrepreneurship too (business plan defense OTL).
I really need to work hard for it, OTL

ah and Im busy writing songs, I finished 2 instrumentals
already, and this made me stop making guitar tabs ;w;!

anyway, for YT related stuffs,
Banana Kurimu Chorus made it to the next round YAY 8D!
thank you to all of your support!
We're working hard for the next chorus!
our next song will be Sigre 8D!!
please support us! x3

then I think everyone heard it that I am redoing most of my covers xDD
so far I already recorded 3 songs x3
here are the songs to be redone~
1. Palette (done)
2. Fire Flower (done)
3. Hope
4. Saihate Acoustic (done)
5. Magnet (+ Yaoi scenes -shot-)
6. [S]
7. Lost Story
8. Final Reason
9. Tengaku
10. Psychopath
11. 1925
12. From Y to Y (this will be next year, I need to improve my vibratos D: )

.... I noticed that I am redoing MOST of the covers I uploaded! xDD

and uhmm ah! yeah here is a chorus for JSR's bday



Yami's mixing is awesome *A* I love it,
and Happy Birthday to JSR and Pan! x3

soooo yeah that's all, see you all this vacation x3! -shot-
コンテントヘッダー

This Month is ♥♥♥

Hi! I'm here again /o/
I'm going to tell what happened this month <33

aside from the Enis meet up I posted before,
Haru and I went to Trinoma again for a date *O*

August 14
my first date with her,
(only me and her, no other people involved XD)
so when we arrived at the venue,
I asked her to eat lunch XD
we ate at Chowking XDD
next, we went to the cinema and watched "Inception"
its action though, no romantic scene OTL
aha so after we watched, we went to eat frozen yogurt *O*!
then went to buy tons of snack XDD ahah
then we ate our dinner which is SISIG *A* <33
ohoho <33

and before 21st, i made a chocolate for her XDD

ttb
melting the choco bar

ttb
"MERUTO~ LALALA LA LA LA"

ttb
It looks weird OTL
when I added milk, it turned dark XDD

then, August 21st, our (me and haru) 4th monthsary o/////o
I melted made a chocolate for her,
and she baked me some cookies =/////=
(her cookies are so good *O*)




before we went to sleep, I uploaded my Little Traveler cover for her,
ah we're on call that time, and she told me that she like it and cried (awww so cute <3)
then we went to sleep cuz tmr is the day <33 XD
so... August 21st, we went on a date at the same venue XDD
so as usual, we took our lunch, movie (Cats vs Dog ftw, she likes dog so much <3), and arcade /o/! she teaches me to play Technika XDD
and other rhythmic games XD I suck at any arcade games OTL
then we bought a phone keychain, a teruterubozu one
ttb

*O*!
then we ate a huge tub of frozen yogurt *///w///*
then.... *//////*
OMG SHE'S SO CUTE <3 I'm always staring at her face *o* <3

.....
so next is, we uploaded our cover "Okiagare Naiyoo" today 8D
she's so cute zomg *O*




SHE's SO CUTE *O* I WANT TO HUG HER SO TIGHT <33

P.S. we always sing this on our date XD
I guess that's all,
the end~ 8D cyaaa /o/

コンテントヘッダー

new update finally lol

AAAAAAHHHHH!!
Sorry for not updating my blog! LOL!
i became so busy with some stuffs OTL
so yeah! here is what happened before
(hopefully I can recall what happened in the past month/weeks)

so...
I received a letter from Haru! weeh *happy face*
(sorry no pics, my printer's scanner is being gay)
the letter smells like Haru's hand (LOLWHUT jk)
her handwriting is so cute =//////=
and lol! I like her "porn pic" which she drew,
yeah she drew a naked stickman LMFAO

next!
Prelims! omfg finally its done yay /o/
I can relax for now, -shot-
but srsly, CALCULUS KILLS ME D:
luckily I passed it owo)b

and...
YAY the band cover for When the First Love Ends is finally up!!
you can watch it here:

GJ everyone!!


NEXT IS THE ENIS MEET UP!

Enis is the skype group consisting of Filipino fandubbers from YT 8D
and we had a meet up at Trinoma, last Sunday, August 8 2010 8D!!
I met Suroy, Xephy, Kanis, Shock, Ritz, Saku, Silver, and ofc my Haru <3
(OMG Haru is so cute ;//////;)
we all eat at the food court of the mall, and we ordered 2 KFC bucket meals 8D
*nomnomnom* *////*

After we eat, we decided to watch a movie, but the next movie is at 4 pm
and Xephy have to leave at 4 pm, so we just went to redbox karaoke.
but before that we waited for 3 pm, so while waiting, we went to Timezone and play some arcade games 8D!
some played Tekken, Haru and Ritz played the a dancing game like chu chu smth lol, while me, Suroy and Ritz played the Rock band/guitar hero like game XD
(I realized that I suck at arcade gaming OTL)

and before we went to RedBox, Silver arrived bringing a huge fork and a sword LOL 8D
so at exactly 3 pm, we karaoke'd all the way till 7 8D!

most of the song we sang are like from, Lady Gaga, Justin bieber, M2M, HSM, SPice Girls etc
(LOL but why, why do i know how to sing these songs OTL)

ah! and Suroy can screamo! LOLOL! GJ Kuya Suroy /o/
oh and my Haru can sang an epic Aegis song!
8DD <3
ehe so while in the karaoke, Haru and I are in the corner,
I gave her a silver necklace... and we kissed o/////o
asdjaslkdhaskgfhsab o/////o
my. my heart skips a beat when i kissed her o////o
hwaaaahh, <3
I love her so much ;////;

okay so after that, its 7pm, and we went home ;___;
before leaving, an we group hugged, and waves good bye,
(and kissed Haru again *____* <3)

so yeah, thats what happened last Sunday <3
it was a lot of fun!!
ah! pic pic!
trinoma

OKAY that's all I guess ehe
see ya again! /o/
コンテントヘッダー

New Cover, New Mic, New Band Cover :P

HELLO /o/ woooh Im updating my blog (finally ahah)
school is killing me ;A;
.... oh well I'll start blogging now
*stretches fingers*
...
Last Sunday, the day before me and my Haru's 2nd month celebration,
I uploaded a new cover
for my 600 subs special *A*
..This time I covered Tengaku by Rin Kagamine,
this is my most favorite Vocaloid song *A*
and I think this is my best cover from me 8D
I got inspired by Piko and Nodoame's version
both of em are my GOD *A* <3
*shot*

here is it! /o/ woooh
...
oh and sorry my Haru, our date was canceled that day ;A;
I think you blogged the reason why it was canceled
but there is still next time 8D, I know we'll meet someday <3

NEXT!

June 21, 2010, Monday, me and my waifu's 2nd month celebration /o/
...we didn't talked that much because I'm busy at school, while she is at her work ;A;
..but we texted each other... even during work/class 8D lol
the rest is a secret so....

NEXT 8D

Wednesday I decided to buy a new mic,
since JB Music is on sale I love discounts *shot*

I'm looking for a Samson usb mic, but there is no stock available D;
then I they showed me this mic,
its a M-Audio Pro Tools Vocal Studio Producer Mic
(my Haru and I have the same mic 8D <3)
the mic costs 6,000 Php (around 125$? i dunno ahah)
and I bought a pop filter too :P
the quality is really awesome *A*
PREVIEW (I forgot to attach the pop filter :P)
PFFT, sorry for the preview, I tried to rap... but I raped it :P

newmic
this is how it looks like 8DD
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
....
NEXT!

Today!! Palette band cover is uploaded!
the cover is a huge success, because Eyes and my Haru are the singers *A* <3
(and screamers too 8D)
this is for Kurin's bday and 700 subs special video of my hun /o/

and Aska's drum playing is GODLY! he is amazing,
same with Eyes! she is the real life Mio -shot- ahaha she's awesome *A* <3
and me... nvm LOL



PLEASE SUB EM ALL *A* <3


OH! and watch out for the next band cover, which will be When the First Love Ends
and Listen!
I'm done animating Listen, and I'm done with my part for When the First Love Ends


wktk!!!
fwahhh DONE! see you again next time /o/
*goes back to skype*
コンテントヘッダー

Belated Happy First Monthsary X3

this wont be long, and sorry if I posted it late XDD

Its been a month since I confessed to my Haru,
I remember that time, when Sun helped me to confess to her,
and he was like "You stupid! go on and confess to her you coward"
ahaha thanks man, without you I can't say to her how I feel,
so yeah,.

anyway the day before the monthsary,
I was in a rush to buy her a gift owo;;
I am planning to buy her a Rilakkuma stuff toy,
but I cant find any, and I end up buying a big dog plushie,
more info on my Haru's blog: CLICK HERE

and, ahh yeah, I was on a trip with my family during our first month celebration
I want to stay home and talk to her all day, but my parents said that I should come
with them on the trip. ;A;
So we texted the whole day ;D

oh well that's all, =u=;;

@Haru
sorry if I am a fail bf XD
oree hmm, I'm sorry I always make you feel bad
... I will do my best to be a good bf for you ;D
I LOVE YOU!~
<3
Profile

apol

Author:apol
Hi, I'm Apol
•Vocaloid Producer
•Musician
•Cover artist
•I love cats

Skype: apolxcore
MSN: apolxcore@hotmail.com

Music
twitter
FC2 Counter
Link
Add me as a friend?
CLICK BELOW TO ADD ME~

Want to be friends with this user.

Search form
Display RSS link.