コンテントヘッダー

New Cover, New Mic, New Band Cover :P

HELLO /o/ woooh Im updating my blog (finally ahah)
school is killing me ;A;
.... oh well I'll start blogging now
*stretches fingers*
...
Last Sunday, the day before me and my Haru's 2nd month celebration,
I uploaded a new cover
for my 600 subs special *A*
..This time I covered Tengaku by Rin Kagamine,
this is my most favorite Vocaloid song *A*
and I think this is my best cover from me 8D
I got inspired by Piko and Nodoame's version
both of em are my GOD *A* <3
*shot*

here is it! /o/ woooh
...
oh and sorry my Haru, our date was canceled that day ;A;
I think you blogged the reason why it was canceled
but there is still next time 8D, I know we'll meet someday <3

NEXT!

June 21, 2010, Monday, me and my waifu's 2nd month celebration /o/
...we didn't talked that much because I'm busy at school, while she is at her work ;A;
..but we texted each other... even during work/class 8D lol
the rest is a secret so....

NEXT 8D

Wednesday I decided to buy a new mic,
since JB Music is on sale I love discounts *shot*

I'm looking for a Samson usb mic, but there is no stock available D;
then I they showed me this mic,
its a M-Audio Pro Tools Vocal Studio Producer Mic
(my Haru and I have the same mic 8D <3)
the mic costs 6,000 Php (around 125$? i dunno ahah)
and I bought a pop filter too :P
the quality is really awesome *A*
PREVIEW (I forgot to attach the pop filter :P)
PFFT, sorry for the preview, I tried to rap... but I raped it :P

newmic
this is how it looks like 8DD
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
....
NEXT!

Today!! Palette band cover is uploaded!
the cover is a huge success, because Eyes and my Haru are the singers *A* <3
(and screamers too 8D)
this is for Kurin's bday and 700 subs special video of my hun /o/

and Aska's drum playing is GODLY! he is amazing,
same with Eyes! she is the real life Mio -shot- ahaha she's awesome *A* <3
and me... nvm LOL



PLEASE SUB EM ALL *A* <3


OH! and watch out for the next band cover, which will be When the First Love Ends
and Listen!
I'm done animating Listen, and I'm done with my part for When the First Love Ends


wktk!!!
fwahhh DONE! see you again next time /o/
*goes back to skype*
コンテントヘッダー

Post a comment

Private comment

Epicness<3

Yay youre improving on your blog entries *celebrates*
=//////= Aww the tengaku was soo awesome i cant get it out of my head for weeks already @A@ ;; gomene
annd oohh you did awesome on the guitars and animation my aporuu <3 its awesome <3
and the mic x3 was soo awesome NOW LETS HAVE SOME DUET RAWR ! XD

@my Haru, lol ofc I should post longer now cuz its been a week (or maybe a month =w=) since I updated my blog ahaha
anyway, aww Im really glad you like my Tengaku >///////<
YES! we'll sing Juvenile soon 8D!

OMG, you got a new Microphone.
Now I can hear you sing (Shota in HQ).

Wow, the palette band version was EPIC. GJ

Re: No title

> OMG, you got a new Microphone.
> Now I can hear you sing (Shota in HQ).
>
> Wow, the palette band version was EPIC. GJ

YAY yes a new mic *A* I used my new mic in Fukkireta 8D!

Comment is pending approval.

Comment is pending administrator's approval.

Comment is pending approval.

Comment is pending administrator's approval.

Comment is pending approval.

Comment is pending administrator's approval.
Profile

apol

Author:apol
Hi, I'm Apol
•Vocaloid Producer
•Musician
•Cover artist
•I love cats

Skype: apolxcore
MSN: apolxcore@hotmail.com

Music
twitter
FC2 Counter
Link
Add me as a friend?
CLICK BELOW TO ADD ME~

Want to be friends with this user.

Search form
Display RSS link.