コンテントヘッダー

See You Again, My Haru

Sept. 14, 2010, 9:00 am, Haru left the Philippines to live in Canada,
she told me about this a long time ago,
I never thought that this will be hard for me to accept
that Haru will live far away from me,

yesterday, Sept 13, is her last day here,
me, Ritz, Suroy, Shock, and Kana joined her and we have a lot of fun,
from eating gyudon in a Japanese restaurant, games/DDR, etc.
we enjoyed that day, but we didn't ordered fro yo and sisig, which are
the food that Haru and I always buy,
then we went to SM North Edsa to change her money,
but I left earlier cuz there are no buses at 7 pm onwards,
before taking a taxi, I hugged Haru tightly, and cried,
I told her everything I wanted to say to her,
then we waved goodbye,
it was a long night, I am still crying in the taxi and bus,
then I went home, I texted Haru, she said she's going home,
while I'm waiting for her, I uploaded my cover for her,



then she came home, eat, while she's eating,
I sent her the link as an offline message,
and then we talked on skype,.
suddenly, I heard her crying, which makes my tears flow again,
we talked about for the future, no more movies together,
no more fro yo together, no more sisig, etc, no more sleeping at the same time, texting more often,.
we promised that she and I will be together forever, no matter how far,
and she promised that she'll come back,.
then, we went to sleep together for the last time,.

Sept 14, the day of her departure,
I woke up at 5 am, and texted her,
she's on the airport that time,
I called her, and we talked for hours,
then, they announced, at 8:30, they're getting on board,
then we dropped the call,
after a few minutes, my tears suddenly flow,
I can't stop my tears from falling,
I called her for the last time,
and i told her how much love her,
while she's walking her way and hearing her cry while talking,
more tears are flowing through my eyes, then together we said
"goodbye, take care, I love you"
...the call dropped,

I am hugging the Len plushie she gave me while I cry,
I am remembering those days when im with her,
those are the greatest days of my life,

thank you Haru for coming into my life,
no matter where you are, you're always in my heart,
I will love you forever, take care,have a beautiful life in Canada,
I'll wait for you, see you again next time!
I LOVE YOU SO MUCH!!♥♥♥

P.S. I'll wait for your text/call!
コンテントヘッダー

Busy Busy Week OTL

uguuuu its exam week next week ;___;
so yeah I might not be able to go on skype, MSN, YT etc.
sorry I haven't replied to profile comments on my YT page,
I will reply after exams :3
so yeah take care everyone /o/
コンテントヘッダー

Enis gathering + 1k subs! ~

yoohoo, im here to blog again XDD

ah before anything else, here is a mixdown of my Okiagare naiyoo cover with Haru's cover:
CLICK HERE

Last August 29, another Enis gathering has been held at SM Mall of Asia,
Me, Haru, Rei, Shock and Pat met at Trinoma, and we ride on a train *O*
(its my first time to ride a train XDD)
it took us 30+ minutes before we arrived at the last station,
then we hired a taxi to go to MOA,
when we arrived, the other Enises told us that they're at the Pizza Hut.
(they even gave us a take-out-pizza yay <3)
we saw Suroy, Kana, Shiki, Ritz, and Kanis at the Pizza Hut,
we went to the food court to eat, we ordered a bucket of chicken,
and a cute extra rice (LOL)
oh and the cashier told me "Miss Apol, here's your change" LOL!WHUT! im not a girl XD
after eating, Kuro arrived, she is so hyper lol!
then we decided to walk and we bought some gelato yay *O*

then, we head to Comic Alley and we saw this huge Domo-kun stuff toy
(seriously, its huge XD)
after looking for some anime stuffs, we decided to go to Timezone to play DDR (Dance Dance Revolution), but there is no DDR over there OTL
then, we went to a walk and then rest.

suddenly, Rei's mom called, Rei started to panic and cried,
Haru and I left the group and sent her to the transport terminal,
(it was an adventure, srsly like we ride on a train, run on the mall etc XDD)

so after sending her to the vehicle, Haru and I went to Trinoma
to eat our dinner, we ordered Sisig and Sizzling Porkchop <3
(SISIG FTW *O*)
then after eating, we bought a tub of Frozen Yogurt <33
*yummy*
then, we saw Shock and Pat,
and then we went home,
its almost 7 pm that time, and I arrived at the bus station at 7:30 pm
then, we kissed and waved goodbye =///////=

that's all for the Enis gathering!

ahh! btw here are the pictures:
enis1


enis2

______________________________________
NEXT!!

ZOMG 1k SUBS!!!!
*insert scream/yell/squeal here*
*faints*

I can't believe I'll reach 1k ;w;
thank you everyone for your support,
I will keep on practicing to become better!
/o/

so meanwhile, here is my cover of Romeo and Cinderella
as a sign of my thank you to all of you <3



ack I guess that's all,
cya next time.. OMG I have to get ready, exams tomorrow OTL
*poofs out*
コンテントヘッダー

I UPDATED MY BLOG, FINALLY ;A;

yo minna owo)/
its been like... 2 weeks (?) since I updated my blog ;A;
I missed a lot DX
I need to remember what happened since last week DX

Last Monday, June 28,
I received my epic/cute/sexy/uke/shota/fluffy/etc Len plushie + sexy/cute/epic Luka Nendoroid *A* from my Haru!
kyaa the plushie is so cute, I always hug it -shot-

seme


thank you Hun *A* <3

NEXT!!!

Sunday, Haru and I went on a hiatus, DON'T ASK WHY 8D!
and thank you Danny you made our relationship even stronger! 8D!

and, yeah! Haru and I chat the whole night last Wednesday,
d'aww I really missed her that time ;A;
I LOVE YOU HUN! <3
and I'm not gay/emo/uke D:
LOL

ahh! a while ago, I bought a mic stand for my usb mic *A*
kyaaaa I can dance while singing now -shot-


here are some pics:
micdesu micmic



AND! I reached 700+ subs ;A; thank you everyone!

I covered Fukkireta as my 700 subs video XD


OH AND I FINISHED MY GUITAR COVER OF THIS SONG,
I'll upload it tomorrow 8D!


hmmm well, I guess that's all, weeehhh see you guys soon /o/
コンテントヘッダー

fufufuuuuu~

hey its me again owo)/

this week is a really stressful week
;A; OMG I think im gonna die XDD

...

noticed that my dubs/covers are getting shorter and shorter?
it is because I'm working on a 2 dubs,
I want em to be awesome D;
so i always redo-redo-redo D;
here is a preview of one of my covers:
CLICK HERE


...

I am working on 4 BG requests ahahah
sorry if the BGs are not done yet D;

...

for the band covers:
LISTEN! band cover is almost done mixing yay!
and I am animating it too X3
while for the When the First Love Ends...
I haven't record my part yet.. sorry D;
I'll submit mine before 25th of this month ;D

...

I animated the 5 people erotic Renai Circulation chorus
dedicated for Akua's birthday..
I don't like the idea of adding those erotic sound effects,
but it just turned out fine XD
belated happy birthday Akua!

here is the video:


that night.. I was kinda stressed..
so my Haru showed me her latest pic and I was like "aaaAaaAAAaahhh! *A* <3"
awww thank you hun <3
you made me happy XD

so that's all...
see ya again next time <3
Profile

apol

Author:apol
Hi, I'm Apol
•Vocaloid Producer
•Musician
•Cover artist
•I love cats

Skype: apolxcore
MSN: apolxcore@hotmail.com

Music
twitter
FC2 Counter
Link
Add me as a friend?
CLICK BELOW TO ADD ME~

Want to be friends with this user.

Search form
Display RSS link.